RTP Awards Africa | 2015
1099
page-template-default,page,page-id-1099,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,qode-theme-ver-16.6,qode-theme-bridge,disabled_footer_bottom,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.5.1,vc_responsive
 

2015

Hall of Fame- Kwami Sefa Kayi- Peace FM, Rev Owusu Ansah- Adom FM, Mrs Betty Apaw Oppong – GTV

Best Radio Personality Eastern Region – Londona Nie

Best Radio Personality Northern Sector… Kwabena Ntow of Fila FM

Best Radio Personality Volta Region – Sizzla

Best Radio Personality Central Region – Mystic Man

Best Radio Personality Western Region – Nana Adwoa Arthur

Best Radio Personality Brong Ahafo – Collins Adu Gyamfi Classic FM

Best Radio Personality Ashanti Region – Ike Unpredictable (Angel FM)

Best Radio Personality Greater Accra – Bola Ray

Local Radio Newscaster of the Year – Akosua Aboagye (Peace FM and Okay FM)

Raggae Radio Show Host of the Year – Bonti Tawala (Light FM)

Radio Newscaster of the Year – English Language – Dzifa Bampoe

TV Female Newscaster… Fati Shaibu Ali (ETV)

Radio Development Show of the Year – Oheneba Nti

TV Development Show Host of the Year – Gifty Anti

Radio DJ of the Year – Eddy Ray (Hello FM)

Gospel Radio Show Host of the Year – Agyemang Prempeh Agyengo (Rainbow Radio)

Radio Sports Host of the Year – Kofi Asare Brako

TV Sports Show Host of the Year Country Man Songo – Fire Man.

Radio Late Afternoon Show Host of the Year Bola Ray

Radio Mid Morning Show Host of the Year – Kofi Kum Bilson (Peace FM)

Radio Morning Show Host of the Year – Kwame Adinkra (Atinka FM)

Radio Morning Show of the Year – Kokrokoo ( Peace FM)

Radio Programme of the Year – Kokrokoo (Peace FM)

TV Morning Show Host of the Year – Patrice Amegashie (Viasat 1)

Current Show Host of the Year (TV) – Nana Ansah Kwaw (Joy TV)

Radio News Program of the Year – Mid Day News on Peace FM

TV News Program of the Year – UTV News

Television Entertainment Programme of the Year – Rhythmz (Gh One)

Radio Entertainment Show Host of the Year – Agyemang Prempeh (Rainbow Radio)

Radio Sports Programme of the Year – Matured and Academic Sports (Metro FM)

Radio Talk Show Host of The Year – Isaac Kaba (Asempa FM)

Television Male Entertainment Show Host of the Year – George Quaye

Television Female Entertainment Show Host of the Year – Stacey Amoateng

Television Reality Show of the Year – Miss Malaika Ghana (Gh One)

TV Local Series of the Year – Pay Day (UTV)

TV Sports Show of the Year – Fire for Fire

Female Radio Host of the Year – Afia Pokua aka Vim Lady

Female TV Presenter of the year – Maame Yeboah Asiedu (UTV)