RTP Awards Africa | 2016
1101
page-template-default,page,page-id-1101,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,qode-theme-ver-16.6,qode-theme-bridge,disabled_footer_bottom,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.5.1,vc_responsive
 

2016

Best Radio Personality(Volta Region) – Nene Micheal Lamptey ( Volta Premier)

Best Radio Personality (Northern Region) – Kweku Oduro (Kessmin FM)

Best Radio Personality (Central Region) – Ama Bawuah (ATL FM)

Best Radio Personality (Western Region) – Cassidy (Energy FM)

Best Radio Personality (Brong Ahafo Region) – Tony Kombla Abochi (Classic FM)

Best Radio Personality (Ashanti Region) – Sampson Nyamekye (Hello FM)

Best Radio Personality (Greater Accra Region) – Abeiku Santana (Okay FM)

Best Radio Personality( Eastern Region) – Dr Prekese (Bright FM)

Radio DJ of the Year – DJ Vyrusky (Starr FM)

Media Online Blog of the Year – Citifmonline

Radio Newscaster of the Year (Local Language) – Akosua Ago Aboagye (Peace FM)

Radio Newscaster of the Year (English Language) – Bernard Nsara Shaibu (Starr FM)

TV Male Newscaster of the Year – Israel Laryea (Joy News)

TV Female Newscaster of the Year – Akua Asanteba Mensah – Viasat 1 TV

Radio Development Show host Of the Year – Adwoa Yeboah Adjei – (Peace FM)

TV Development Show Host of the Year – Nana Yaa Konadu (Peace FM)

Radio Reggae Show Host Of The Year – Fiifi Selah (Pluzz FM)

TV Reality Show of the Year – Live Inside and Win the Ride (ETV Ghana

TV Local Series Of The Year – Cow And Chicken (UTV)

Digital TV Channel of the Year – Adom TV

Radio Gospel Show host of the Year – Kwabena Boafo (Happy FM)

Radio Sports Programme of the Year – Angel Sports (Angel FM)

Radio Sports Show Host of the Year – Moses Antwi Benefo (Happy FM)

TV Sports Show Host Of the Year – Patrick Osei Agyemang (Fire For Fire)

Radio Late Afternoon Show Host of the Year – Abeiku Santana (OK FM)

Radio Mid morning Show Host of the Year – Alex Ayensu Baah (Radio Gold)

Radio Morning Show Host Of The Year – Kwami Sefa Kayi – Kokrooko (Peace FM)

TV Morning Show Host Of the Year – Kokui Selormey Hanson (Viasat 1)

TV Sports Program Of The Year – Fire For Fire (Adom TV)

TV Current Affair Show Host Of The Year – Nana Aba Anamoah (State of the Nation Affairs) (GHOne)

Radio News Programme of the Year – Peace News at 6PM (Peace FM)

TV News Programme of the Year – Viasat 1 News (Viasat 1)

TV Entertainment Show Of the Year – Celebrity Fan Zone (Viasat 1)

Radio Entertainment Talk show Host of the Year – Agyemang Prempeh (Rainbow Radio)

Radio Talk Show Host of the Year – Nana Ansah Kaw 1V (Joy FM)

TV Male Entertainment Show Host Of the Year – George Quaye (GhOne TV)

TV Female Entertainment Show Host of the Year – Stacy Amoateng (Platinum Network)

Radio Female Presenter of the Year – Naa Klordey Odonkor (Ultimate FM)

TV Female Presenter Of the Year – Korkui Selormey Hanson (Viasat 1)

Radio Morning Show Host of the Year – Bernard Avle (Citi FM)

Television Morning Show Host of the Year – Gh Today (GH One) and Adekye Nsroma (UTV)

TV Programme of the Year – Good Evening Ghana (Metro TV)

Media Group of the Year – Despite Media Group

Radio Programme of the Year – Starr Chat (Starr FM)

RTP Personality of the Year –Country Man Songo

Honorary Awards

Excellence Award in Radio Management – Fadda Dickson (Despite Media group)

Excellence Award in Radio Management – Samuel Atta Mensah (Citi FM)

Excellence Award in Radio Management – Ekyie Quarm (Multimedia Group Limited)